Former vice governor of Guizhou was publicly opened to tears on the spot.

category:Society click:248
 Former vice governor of Guizhou was publicly opened to tears on the spot.


Vice governor was double opened live video! Choking and repenting: thanks to the organizations education and rescue (source: ~)

On November 2, 2018, the State Supervisory Committee of the Central Discipline Commission announced a decision on the dismissal of Pu Bo, a former member of the Party group and vice governor of Guizhou Province, from Party membership and public office.

At the announcement site, Pope expressed his firm support for the organizations decision on sanctions, thanked the organization for its educational rescue, and acknowledged and regretted mistakes. I want to use my lesson to warn everyone to take a good step in life.

Personages resume

From October 1978 to August 1981, Sichuan forestry school studied.

From August 1981 to November 1983, he was appointed cadre of the Forestry Research Institute of Nanchong, Sichuan.

From November 1983 to September 1987, he served as a cadre of the Nanchong agricultural and Trade Office of Sichuan province.

From September 1987 to August 1989, he majored in Chinese language and literature in the Chinese Department of Nanchong normal college.

From August 1989 to September 1993, he successively served as deputy director, deputy director and Secretary of the Committee of Agricultural Industry, Planning and Construction in Nanchong, Sichuan Province (from September 1992 to December 1992, he studied in the middle-aged and young class of the Party School of the Nanchong Prefectural Committee; from January 1993 to June 1993, he was appointed Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of Limian Town, Wusheng County, Sichuan Province);

From August 1995 to January 1999, he successively served as the Standing Committee and Standing Vice-County Chief of the Wusheng County Committee of Sichuan Province (at the county level), the Vice-Secretary of the County Committee, the County Chief and the County Party Secretary (from March 1996 to August 1997, he studied in the Postgraduate Course of Industrial Economy and Enterprise Management of the Sichuan Academy of Social Sciences; from August 1996 to December 1998, the Party School of the Sichuan Provincial Committee Undergraduate course in economics and management.

From January 1999 to December 2003, he served as vice mayor of Guangan City, Sichuan Province (during which, from March 2001 to July 2003, he studied in the postgraduate class of modern management major in Party School of Sichuan Provincial Committee).

From December 2003 to March 2006, he served as the Standing Committee of the Guangan Municipal Committee of Sichuan province and the Minister of propaganda department.

From March 2006 to May 2008, he served as the Standing Committee and Standing Vice-Governor of Liangshan Prefecture Committee of Sichuan Province (from March 2007 to July 2007, the sixth half-year training course for young and middle-aged cadres in the Central Party School); from May 2008 to June 2008, he served as Deputy Secretary of the Sichuan Bazhong Municipal Committee; from June 2008 to August 2008, he served as the Sichuan Bazhong Municipal Committee. Deputy Secretary and Acting Mayor; Deputy Secretary and Mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan Province from August 2008 to May 2010; Permanent Deputy Minister of the Organizational Department of Sichuan Provincial Committee from May 2010 to June 2015; Secretary of Deyang Municipal Committee of Sichuan Province from June 2015 to January 2018; Vice Governor of Guizhou Province and Member of the Party Group of the Provincial Government from January 2018. Source: Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, state Regulatory Commission website editor: Yang Yi _NBJ10647

From March 2006 to May 2008, he served as Standing Committee and Standing Vice Governor of Liangshan Prefecture Committee of Sichuan Province (from March 2007 to July 2007, the sixth half-year training course for young and middle-aged cadres in the Central Party School);

From May 2008 to June 2008, he was Deputy Secretary of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province.

From June 2008 to August 2008, he was deputy secretary and acting mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province.

From August 2008 to May 2010, he was deputy secretary and mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province.

From May 2010 to June 2015, he served as deputy executive director of the Organizational Department of the Sichuan provincial Party committee.

From June 2015 to January 2018, he was appointed secretary of the Deyang Municipal Committee of Sichuan province.

Since January 2018, he has been a member of the Guizhou provincial vice governor and provincial government party member.