Pu Bo, former vice governor of Guizhou, was double opened: Gambling and collecting money to make money trading.

category:Global click:301
 Pu Bo, former vice governor of Guizhou, was double opened: Gambling and collecting money to make money trading.


Recently, with the approval of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China, the State Supervisory Committee of the Central Discipline Commission filed a case to examine and investigate the serious violation of discipline and law by Pu Bo, a former member of the Party group and vice governor of Guizhou Province.

After investigation, Pubo violated political discipline and confronted organizational censorship; violated the spirit of the Eight Provisions of the Central Committee and accepted banquets and tourist arrangements that might affect the fair performance of official duties; violated organizational discipline and made use of his position to facilitate irregularities in providing assistance to other people in the selection and appointment of cadres; he did not explain the problems truthfully and did not comply with the rules in organizational letters. To report personal matters regularly; to collect huge amounts of money by gambling in violation of honesty and discipline; to engage in power and money trading through big gambling and fake gambling; to engage in business enterprises in violation of regulations; to possess shares of non-listed companies and to purchase directional additional shares; to violate life discipline. It is suspected of bribery crime to take advantage of the convenience of position, power and position to gain benefits for others and to accept huge amounts of property.

As a senior leading cadre of the Party, Pope has lost his ideal and belief, has no party spirit principle, is not loyal to the Party, dishonest, corrupt and degenerate, addicted to gambling, neither official nor business nor close or clean, seriously destroys the political ecology of the working area, seriously violates the Partys discipline, constitutes a duty violation and is suspected of committing crimes. The typical cases of non-convergence and non-closure after the 18th National Congress, with strong public reaction and bad political influence, should be dealt with seriously. In accordance with the relevant provisions of the Regulations on Disciplinary Disposal of the Communist Party of China and the Supervision Law of the Peoples Republic of China, the Standing Committee of the Central Disciplinary Commission studied and submitted to the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China for approval, decided to dismiss Pupo from Party membership; the State Supervisory Commission gave him dismissal from public office; terminated his partys nineteenth Congress representative qualification; and collected his violations. Discipline illegal gains; transfer suspected criminal matters to procuratorial organs for examination and prosecution according to law, and transfer the property involved with the case.

Pu Pos resume

Pubo, male, Han nationality, was born in November 1963. He was born in Nanchong, Sichuan Province. He worked in August 1981 and joined the Communist Party of China in January 1990. He has a postgraduate degree from the Party School of the Provincial Party Committee.

From October 1978 to August 1981, Sichuan forestry school studied.

From August 1981 to November 1983, he was appointed cadre of the Forestry Research Institute of Nanchong, Sichuan.

From November 1983 to September 1987, he served as a cadre of the Nanchong agricultural and Trade Office of Sichuan province.

From September 1987 to August 1989, he majored in Chinese language and literature in the Chinese Department of Nanchong normal college.

From August 1989 to September 1993, he successively served as deputy director, deputy director and Secretary of the Committee of Agricultural Industry, Planning and Construction in Nanchong, Sichuan Province (from September 1992 to December 1992, he studied in the middle-aged and young class of the Party School of the Nanchong Prefectural Committee; from January 1993 to June 1993, he was appointed Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of Limian Town, Wusheng County, Sichuan Province);

From September 1993 to August 1995, he was successively the deputy director of the Guangan District Administration Office of Sichuan Province, the deputy secretary-general of the Administration and the director of the Disaster Relief Office of the Administration (clearly at the county level in March 1995).

From August 1995 to January 1999, he successively served as the Standing Committee and Standing Vice-County Chief of the Wusheng County Committee of Sichuan Province (at the county level), the Vice-Secretary of the County Committee, the County Chief and the County Party Secretary (from March 1996 to August 1997, he studied in the Postgraduate Course of Industrial Economy and Enterprise Management of the Sichuan Academy of Social Sciences; from August 1996 to December 1998, the Party School of the Sichuan Provincial Committee Undergraduate course in economics and management.

From January 1999 to December 2003, he served as vice mayor of Guangan City, Sichuan Province (during which, from March 2001 to July 2003, he studied in the postgraduate class of modern management major in Party School of Sichuan Provincial Committee).

From December 2003 to March 2006, he served as the Standing Committee of the Guangan Municipal Committee of Sichuan province and the Minister of propaganda department.

From March 2006 to May 2008, he served as the Standing Committee and Standing Vice-Governor of Liangshan Prefecture Committee of Sichuan Province (from March 2007 to July 2007, the sixth half-year training course for young and middle-aged cadres in the Central Party School); from May 2008 to June 2008, he served as Deputy Secretary of the Sichuan Bazhong Municipal Committee; from June 2008 to August 2008, he served as the Sichuan Bazhong Municipal Committee. Deputy Secretary and Acting Mayor; Deputy Secretary and Mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan Province from August 2008 to May 2010; Permanent Deputy Minister of the Organizational Department of Sichuan Provincial Committee from May 2010 to June 2015; Secretary of Deyang Municipal Committee of Sichuan Province from June 2015 to January 2018; Vice Governor of Guizhou Province and Member of the Party Group of the Provincial Government from January 2018. (resume abstracted from the website of Guizhou Provincial Peoples Government) Source of this article: Responsible Editor of the website of the State Supervision Commission of the Central Discipline Commission: Yang Yi_NBJ10647

From March 2006 to May 2008, he served as Standing Committee and Standing Vice Governor of Liangshan Prefecture Committee of Sichuan Province (from March 2007 to July 2007, the sixth half-year training course for young and middle-aged cadres in the Central Party School);

From May 2008 to June 2008, he was Deputy Secretary of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province.

From June 2008 to August 2008, he was deputy secretary and acting mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province.

From August 2008 to May 2010, he was deputy secretary and mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province.

From May 2010 to June 2015, he served as deputy executive director of the Organizational Department of the Sichuan provincial Party committee.

From June 2015 to January 2018, he was appointed secretary of the Deyang Municipal Committee of Sichuan province.

Since January 2018, he has been a member of the Guizhou provincial vice governor and provincial government party member. (resume from the website of Guizhou Provincial Peoples Government)