Mao Bihua, former Secretary of the Party committee and director of Chongqing Supervision Bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission, is under investigation

category:Finance
 Mao Bihua, former Secretary of the Party committee and director of Chongqing Supervision Bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission, is under investigation


From January 2001 to March 2005, he served as the deputy department level cadre and director of the Inspection Bureau (No.1 Inspection Bureau) of China Securities Regulatory Commission; from March 2005 to December 2007, he served as the Party committee member and assistant director of Sichuan regulatory bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission (at the department level); from December 2007 to September 2015, he served as the deputy director of the Inspection Bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission and the Party committee of the Inspection Corps of China Securities Regulatory Commission From September 2015 to November 2020, he served as the party secretary and director of Chongqing Supervision Bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission. (Discipline Inspection and supervision group of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the State Supervision Commission of the peoples Republic of China in China Securities Regulatory Commission, Shandong Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection) source: Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and State Supervision Commission website responsible editor: Zhong Qiming_ NF5619

From January 2001 to March 2005, he served as the deputy department level cadre and director of the Inspection Bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission (No.1 Inspection Bureau);

From March 2005 to December 2007, he served as a member of the Party committee and assistant director of Sichuan regulatory bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission (at the head office level);

From December 2007 to September 2015, he served as deputy director of the Inspection Bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission, member of the Party committee, deputy chief of the inspection team and deputy director of the Inspection Bureau, deputy secretary of the Party committee and general leader of the inspection team;

From September 2015 to November 2020, he served as the party secretary and director of Chongqing regulatory bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission.

(Discipline Inspection and supervision group of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the State Supervision Commission of the peoples Republic of China in China Securities Regulatory Commission and Shandong Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection)