Xing Guoyou, former chairman of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd., is under investigation

category:Finance
 Xing Guoyou, former chairman of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd., is under investigation


From October 1978 to September 1982, he majored in Philosophy in the Department of philosophy of Nankai University;

From September 1982 to December 1984, he was a cadre of the school department and Research Office of the Tianjin Municipal Committee of the Communist Youth League;

From December 1984 to January 1988, he was the Minister of youth and agriculture of Tianjin Municipal Committee of the Communist Youth League;

From January 1988 to January 1992, general manager of Tianjin Youth United Industrial Co., Ltd;

From January 1992 to April 1994, deputy general manager of Tianjin Tourism Corporation and deputy general manager of Tianjin Tourism Economic Development Corporation;

From April 1994 to April 1995, director of the office of Tianjin tourism administration;

From August 2001 to April 2008, Secretary of the Party committee and chairman of the board of directors of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd;

2008.04-2012.11: Secretary of the Party committee and chairman of the board of directors of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd., and member of the Party group of the Management Committee of Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone;

From November 2012 to November 2014, deputy secretary of the Party committee and general manager of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd;

From November 2014 to July 2015, secretary and chairman of the Party committee of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd., member of the Party group of the Management Committee of Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone; Secretary and chairman of the Party committee of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd. and member of the working committee of Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone from July 2015 to January 2017; member of the Standing Committee of Tianjin Municipal Peoples Congress, secretary and chairman of the Party committee of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd He is a member of the working committee of Tianjin Hong Kong free trade zone; a member of the Standing Committee of Tianjin Municipal Peoples Congress from September 2017 to January 2018; he was not nominated for the term change in January 2018; he retired from May 2019. (Tianjin Commission for Discipline Inspection) source: Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, State Supervision Commission website editor in charge: Zhong Qiming_ NF5619

From November 2014 to July 2015, secretary and chairman of the Party committee of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd., and member of the Party group of the Management Committee of Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone;

July 2015 to January 2017: Secretary of the Party committee and chairman of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd., member of the working committee of Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone;

From January 2017 to September 2017, member of the Standing Committee of Tianjin Municipal Peoples Congress, secretary and chairman of the Party committee of Tianjin Tianbao Holding Co., Ltd., and member of the working committee of Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone;

From September 2017 to January 2018, member of the Standing Committee of Tianjin Municipal Peoples Congress;

No nomination was made in January 2018;

May 2019.

(Tianjin Discipline Inspection Commission)