Ma Xiao, former vice president of Hebei Branch of BOCOM

category:Finance
 Ma Xiao, former vice president of Hebei Branch of BOCOM


Ma Xiao seriously violated the partys political discipline, organizational discipline and integrity discipline, constituted a serious duty violation and was suspected of taking bribes. After the 18th National Congress of the Communist Party of China, Ma Xiao was not restrained or stopped. It was of a serious nature and had a bad influence. Therefore, it should be dealt with seriously. According to the Regulations of the Communist Party of China on disciplinary measures and the relevant provisions of the bank, the Party committee of the Bank of communications decided to give Ma Xiao the punishment of expelling from the party and public office, and confiscate the income from his violation of discipline; according to the relevant provisions of the supervision law of the peoples Republic of China and the study of the supervision commission of Tianjin Commission for Discipline Inspection, it was decided to transfer the suspected criminal issues to the procuratorial organ for examination and prosecution according to law, and the property involved Transferred with the case.

Resume of Ma Xiao

Ma Xiao, male, Han nationality, born in August 1966 in Yingkou, Liaoning Province, with a bachelors degree, started work in September 1989 and joined the Communist Party of China in June 1997.

From September 1989 to January 2008, he served as accountant and director of business department of International Business Department of Yingkou sub branch of Bank of communications Dalian Branch, vice president of Yingkou sub branch, President of Dalian Economic and Technological Development Zone Branch, senior manager of human resources department and senior manager of budget and finance department;

From January 2008 to April 2010, he was a member of the Party committee, assistant to the president and Senior Credit Executive Officer of Tianjin Branch of Bank of communications; from April 2010 to April 2014, he served as member of the Party committee, vice president, Senior Credit Executive Officer and Secretary of Discipline Inspection Commission of Tianjin branch of Bank of communications; from April 2014 to July 2015, he served as Party committee member, vice president and Secretary of Discipline Inspection Commission of Tianjin Branch of Bank of communications; in July 2015, he served as a member of the Party committee, deputy president and Secretary of Discipline Inspection Commission of Tianjin Branch of Bank of communications Until June 2018, he was a member of the Party committee, vice president and Senior Credit Executive Officer of Tianjin Branch of Bank of communications; from June 2018 to November 2020, he was a member of the Party committee and vice president of Hebei Branch of Bank of communications. (Discipline Inspection and supervision group of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the State Supervision Commission of the peoples Republic of China in Bank of communications, Tianjin Commission for Discipline Inspection) source: daily economic news, responsible editor: Wang Xiaowu_ NF

From January 2008 to April 2010, he served as a member of the Party committee, assistant president and Senior Credit Executive Officer of Tianjin Branch of Bank of communications;

From April 2014 to July 2015, he served as member of the Party committee, vice president and Secretary of Discipline Inspection Commission of Tianjin Branch of Bank of communications;

From July 2015 to June 2018, he served as member of the Party committee, vice president and Senior Credit Executive Officer of Tianjin Branch of Bank of communications;

From June 2018 to November 2020, he served as member of the Party committee and vice president of Hebei Branch of Bank of communications.

(Discipline Inspection and supervision group of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the State Supervision Commission of the peoples Republic of China in Bank of communications, and Tianjin Commission for Discipline Inspection)