Asian Championship schedule in East Asia: Shenhua on 11.18

category:Sports
 Asian Championship schedule in East Asia: Shenhua on 11.18


Also due to the impact of the epidemic, the Asian Champions League group match can not be carried out as planned, the AFC has been seeking to play neutral. After multi-party coordination, the East and West Asian regional competitions were finally arranged to be held in Doha, Qatar. Previously, it was reported that the new season Asian Championship was restarted on November 15, but the competition was changed to November 18 for three days.

The remaining schedule of the Asian Championship 2020 East Asia group competition is as follows:

November 24 Beijing Guoan vs Melbourne Victory, FC Seoul vs Ching Lai United

November 27: Qinglai United VSFC Seoul, Melbourne Victory vs Beijing Guoan

November 30: Qinglai United vs Melbourne Victory, Beijing Guoan VSFC Seoul

Group F:

November 18 Perth Glory vs Shanghai Shenhua

November 21 Weishan Hyundai vs Shanghai Shenhua

November 27 Shanghai Shenhua VSFC Tokyo, Weishan Hyundai vs Perth Glory

November 30 Shanghai Shenhua vs Perth Glory, FC Tokyo vs Weishan Hyundai

December 3 Perth Glory VSFC Tokyo, Shanghai Shenhua vs Weishan Hyundai

Group G:

November 19 Johor DTVs Guangzhou Evergrande

November 22 Samsung in Shuiyuan vs Guangzhou Evergrande

November 25: Samsung vs Johor DT, Guangzhou Hengda vs Kobe Shengli

November 28 Kobe victory vs Guangzhou Evergrande December 1 Guangzhou Evergrande vs Suwon Samsung, Johor DTVs Kobe victory vessel December 4 Guangzhou Hengda vs Johor DT, Kobe Shengli vs Shuiyuan Samsung Group H: November 19 Sydney FCVs Shanghai Port November 22 all North modern vs Shanghai Shanggang November 25 Quanbei Hyundai vs Sydney FC, Shanghai Shanggang vs Yokohama sailor November 28 Yokohama mariner vs Shanghai Shanggang December 1 Shanghai Shanggang vs Quanbei Hyundai, Shanghai Shanggang vs Sydney fcdecember 4 Shanghai Shanggang vs Quanbei Hyundai, Sydney FCVs Yokohama sailor_ BJS2696

November 28 Kobe victory vs Guangzhou Evergrande

December 1 Guangzhou Hengda vs Shuiyuan Samsung, Johor DTVs Kobe victory ship

Group H:

November 19 Sydney FCVs Shanghai Port

November 22 Quanbei Hyundai vs Shanghai Shanggang

November 25 Quanbei Hyundai vs Sydney FC, Shanghai Shanggang vs Yokohama mariner

November 28 Yokohama vs Shanghai

December 1 Yokohama mariner vs Quanbei Hyundai, Shanghai Shanggang vs Sydney FC

December 4 Shanghai Shanggang vs Quanbei Hyundai, Sydney FCVs Yokohama mariner