Approved by the CPC Central Committee: Liu Ning was appointed member, standing committee member and Deputy Secretary of Liaoning provincial Party committee

category:Global
 Approved by the CPC Central Committee: Liu Ning was appointed member, standing committee member and Deputy Secretary of Liaoning provincial Party committee


On June 30, the Standing Committee of the provincial Party committee held an enlarged meeting to convey the decision of the CPC Central Committee on the adjustment of leading comrades in Liaoning Province.

Zhang Guangjun, member of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee and director of the Second Bureau of cadres, attended the meeting and announced the Central Committees decision that Liu Ning should be a member, standing member and Deputy Secretary of the Liaoning provincial Party committee.

Chen Qiufa, Secretary of the provincial Party committee, presided over the meeting and delivered a speech, while Liu Ning delivered a speech. Xia Deren, chairman of the CPPCC Provincial Committee, attended the meeting. Zhou Bo, deputy secretary of the provincial Party committee, and current provincial leading cadres attended the meeting.

Resume of Liu Ning

Liu Ning, male, Han nationality, was born in Linjiang, Jilin Province in January 1962. He began to work in July 1983 and joined the Communist Party of China in August 1990. He graduated from the Department of water conservancy and Hydropower Engineering of Tsinghua University with a postgraduate degree, doctor of engineering and professor level senior engineer.

From September 1978 to July 1983, he graduated from the Department of water conservancy and Hydropower Engineering of Tsinghua University with a bachelors degree in engineering

July 1983 to October 1996: cadre, deputy director, deputy director and director of the second division of the Yangtze River Basin planning office and the Yangtze River Survey and planning and Design Institute of the Yangtze River Water Resources Commission

1996.10-1998.07 assistant chief engineer of Yangtze River Water Conservancy Commission (department level) (1995.09-1998.06: graduated from Wuhan University of water resources and electric power, majored in management engineering, and obtained a masters degree in Management)

July 1998 to December 2001: Deputy Chief Engineer of Changjiang Water Conservancy Commission (deputy bureau level) (from June 1998 to June 2000, Wuhan University of water resources and river engineering graduated from the Department of water resources and river engineering of Wuhan University of water resources and water resources with a doctors degree in Engineering)

December 2001 to April 2002: Chief Engineer of planning and Design Administration Bureau of South to North Water Diversion Project

From April 2002 to March 2003, deputy chief engineer of Ministry of water resources and chief engineer of South to North Water Diversion planning and Design Administration Bureau

2003.03-2009.01 chief engineer of the Ministry of water resources

From January 2009 to April 2009, vice minister and member of the Party group of the Ministry of water resources

From April 2009 to October 2012, vice minister and member of the Party group of the Ministry of water resources, secretary general and office director of the national flood control and Drought Relief Headquarters

From October 2012 to August 2016, Vice Minister of the Ministry of water resources, member of the Party group, Secretary General of the national flood control and Drought Relief Headquarters

From August 2016 to April 2017, vice minister and member of the Party group of the Ministry of water resources, Secretary General of the State Flood Control and Drought Relief Headquarters, and member of the Three Gorges Project Construction Committee of the State Council

April, 2017 to may, 2017 Deputy Secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee

May, 2017 to August, 2017: Deputy Secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee and President of Party School of Qinghai provincial Party committee

From August 2017 to August 2018, deputy secretary and Secretary of the political and Legal Committee of Qinghai Provincial Committee and President of the Party School of the provincial Party committee

August, 2018 to September, 2018: Deputy Secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee, Secretary of Party group, deputy governor and acting governor of Qinghai provincial government

September 2018: Deputy Secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee, governor, Secretary of the Party group of the provincial government

He is now Deputy Secretary of Liaoning provincial Party committee.

(function(){( window.slotbydup=window .slotbydup||[]).push({id:u6056789,container:ssp_ 6056789, async:true }The Standing Committee of the National Peoples Congress decided to appoint Hou Kai as auditor general of the audit office. Source: Liaoning Daily editor in charge: Wang Ning_ NB12468