Secretary of the Party committee and chairman of the board of directors of China Shaanxi Nuclear Industry Group Co., Ltd. were investigated

category:Global
 Secretary of the Party committee and chairman of the board of directors of China Shaanxi Nuclear Industry Group Co., Ltd. were investigated


Resume of Zhang Bincheng

Zhang Bincheng, male, Han nationality, born in November 1963 in Dali, Shaanxi Province, bachelors degree, in-service economics doctor. He joined the Communist Party of China in July 1987 and August 1991.

From July 1987 to September 1992, served as technician and technical director of 194 coal field geological exploration team of Shaanxi Province;

From September 1992 to February 1993, deputy director of technical management office of 194 coal field geological exploration team of Shaanxi Province;

From February 1993 to November 1994, served as the chief of technical management section of 194 coal field geological exploration team of Shaanxi Province;

From November 1994 to June 1998, deputy secretary of the Party committee and team leader of 194 coal field geological exploration team of Shaanxi Province;

From June 1998 to November 2004, served as the deputy director of Shaanxi Coalfield Geology Bureau;

From March 2008 to December 2009, he was Secretary of the Party group and director general of Shaanxi coalfield geology bureau;

From December 2009 to October 2011, served as secretary of the Party committee, chairman and general manager of Shaanxi coalfield geological exploration and Development Co., Ltd;

From July 2014 to January 2018, served as secretary of the Party committee and chairman of the board of directors of China Shaanxi Nuclear Industry Group Co., Ltd;

Since January 2018, he has been a member of the Standing Committee of the 12th Shaanxi Provincial Committee of the CPPCC, Secretary of the Party committee and chairman of the board of directors of China Shaanxi Nuclear Industry Group Co., Ltd.

(function(){( window.slotbydup=window .slotbydup||[]).push({id:u6056789,container:ssp_ 6056789, async:true });}) (); source of this paper: Xun Jianguo, website editor of the State Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Central Committee_ NN7379