The former director of Inner Mongolia prison administration was found to have just retired in March

category:Global
 The former director of Inner Mongolia prison administration was found to have just retired in March


curriculum vitae:

Xu Hongguang, male, Han nationality, was born in January 1960 in Wengniute Banner, Chifeng City, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, with a college degree. He joined the Communist Party of China in November 1985 and took part in work in August 1976.

From August 1976 to April 1979, Yihe Township, Wengniute County, Chifeng City, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region joined the team of educated youth;

From April 1979 to August 1980, workers in the highway section of Wengniute Banner, Chifeng City, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From August 1980 to July 1984, majored in Chinese language and literature, Department of Chinese language and literature, Inner Mongolia University;

From July 1984 to December 1987, cadre of the personnel department of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From December 1987 to January 1990, deputy section chief of the organization and education section of the personnel department of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From January 1990 to June 1991, head of the organization and education section of the Political Department of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From June 1991 to December 1997, chief of the cadre section of the Justice Department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From December 1997 to June 2000, member in charge of the personnel department of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From June 2000 to October 2002, deputy director of the basic work guidance office of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

(function(){( window.slotbydup=window .slotbydup||[]).push({id:u6056789,container:ssp_ 6056789, async:true });})(); In October 2002, May 2008, director of the basic work guidance department of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region; from May 2008 to April 2011, director of the financial equipment department of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region; from April 2011 to November 2015, member of the Party committee and deputy director of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region; from November 2015 to may 2016, member of the Party committee and deputy director of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, and supervisor of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Deputy secretary and director of the Party committee of the prison administration bureau; member and deputy director of the judicial department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region from May 2016 to March 2020; Deputy Secretary and director of the Party committee of the prison administration bureau of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region (at the head office level); retired in March 2020. Relevant recommendation: Lian Tianjun, former deputy inspector of Inner Mongolia Prison Administration Bureau, accepts discipline review and supervision investigation; Wu Tiecheng, deputy director of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, accepts discipline review and supervision investigation; Zhang Min, deputy chairman of the Legal Affairs Committee of the Inner Mongolia Peoples Congress, accepts discipline review and supervision investigation; source: China news.com responsible editor: Hu Yiwen_ NB14510

In October 2002, May 2008, director of the basic work guidance office of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From May 2008 to April 2011, director of planning, finance and equipment division, Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From April 2011 to November 2015, member of the Party committee and deputy director of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From November 2015 to may 2016, member and deputy director of the Party committee of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, deputy secretary and director of the Party committee of Inner Mongolia Prison Administration Bureau;

From May 2016 to March 2020, member and deputy director of the Party committee of the Department of justice of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, deputy secretary and director of the Party committee of the Inner Mongolia Prison Administration Bureau (at the level of main office);

March 2020, retirement.