Zhaxijiangcuo, Deputy Secretary General of the Tibet Autonomous Region government, was examined and investigated

category:Hot
 Zhaxijiangcuo, Deputy Secretary General of the Tibet Autonomous Region government, was examined and investigated


Zhaxijiangcuo, male, Tibetan, born in June 1966, from Neijiang, Sichuan Province, with a postgraduate degree, joined the work in August 1986, and joined the Communist Party of China in March 1995.

From August 1986 to December 1990, he was a cadre of the Transportation Research Institute of Tibet Autonomous Region;

From January 1993 to February 1994, member of the chief section of the Department of communications of Tibet Autonomous Region;

From February 1994 to February 1999, deputy general manager and acting general manager of Highway Engineering Corporation of Department of communications of Tibet Autonomous Region;

From September 2001 to March 2002, deputy secretary of the Party committee, vice chairman and general manager of Tibet Tianlu Transportation Co., Ltd;

From March 2002 to March 2004, deputy secretary of the Party committee, chairman and general manager of Tibet Tianlu Transportation Co., Ltd;

(function(){(window.slotbydup=window.slotbydup||[]).push({id:u5811557,container:ssp_5811557,async:true});})(); From March 2004 to September 2005, deputy secretary of the Party committee, chairman and general manager of Tibet Tianlu Transportation Co., Ltd., deputy secretary and general manager of the Party committee of Tibet Highway Engineering Corporation; from September 2005 to January 2009, secretary and chairman of the Party committee of Tibet Tianlu Transportation Co., Ltd., deputy secretary and general manager of the Party committee of Tibet Highway Engineering Corporation; from January 2009 to November 2009, Tibet Member and deputy director of the Party committee of the Department of communications of Tibet Autonomous Region; member and deputy director of the Party committee of the Department of communications of Tibet Autonomous Region from November 2009 to January 2012; Deputy Secretary and director of the Party committee of the Department of communications of Tibet Autonomous Region from January 2012 to June 2015; Deputy Secretary General of the government of Tibet Autonomous Region (at the head office level) and member of the Party group of the general office since June 2015. (Supervision Committee of Discipline Inspection Commission of Tibet Autonomous Region) source: he Yufang, responsible editor of the website of the State Supervision Committee for Discipline Inspection of the Central Committee of the CPC: nn5632

From March 2004 to September 2005, deputy secretary, chairman and general manager of the Party committee of Tibet Tianlu Transportation Co., Ltd. and deputy secretary and general manager of the Party committee of Tibet Highway Engineering Corporation;

From September 2005 to January 2009, secretary and chairman of the Party committee of Tibet Tianlu Transportation Co., Ltd., deputy secretary and general manager of the Party committee of Tibet Highway Engineering Corporation;

From January 2009 to November 2009, member of the Party committee and deputy director of the Department of communications of Tibet Autonomous Region;

From November 2009 to January 2012, member of the Party committee and deputy director of the Department of transport of Tibet Autonomous Region;

From January 2012 to June 2015, deputy secretary of the Party committee and director of the Department of transport of Tibet Autonomous Region;

From June 2015 to now, Deputy Secretary General of the Tibet Autonomous Region Government (at the head office level) and member of the Party group of the general office.

(Supervision Committee of Discipline Inspection Commission of Tibet Autonomous Region)