Xu Jianguo as deputy governor of Heilongjiang Province, former Secretary of Jiamusi municipal Party committee

category:Society
 Xu Jianguo as deputy governor of Heilongjiang Province, former Secretary of Jiamusi municipal Party committee


Resume of Xu Jianguo

Xu Jianguo, male, Han nationality, born in October 1965 in Rugao, Jiangsu Province, took part in the work in August 1984, joined the Communist Party of China in March 1990, graduated from Southeast University with a masters degree in natural dialectics, a doctor of management and a researcher.

September, 1980 to August, 1984: physics major, Department of physics, Nanjing Normal University

August 1984 to September 1987: Assistant Professor of Physics Department of Nanjing Normal University

September, 1987 to January, 1990: Masters degree in Dialectics of nature, Department of philosophy and science, Southeast University

1990.01-1992.08 cadre of science and Technology Department of State Bureau of Technical Supervision

1992.08-1994.05 director of science and Technology Department of State Bureau of Technical Supervision

1994.05-1995.12 deputy director of science and technology management division of planning science and Technology Department of State Bureau of Technical Supervision

1995.12-1996.10 cadre of major project Department of Comprehensive Planning Department of State Science and Technology Commission

1996.10-1998.09 deputy director of major project Department of Comprehensive Planning Department of national science and Technology Commission

1998.09--1999.12 deputy director of research and Planning Division, development planning department, Ministry of science and technology

December 1999 to December 2002: Director of research and Planning Division, development planning division, Ministry of science and technology

2002.12-2003.03 director of high tech planning coordination office, development planning department, Ministry of science and technology

(2001.09-2005.12 on the job postgraduates majoring in Business Administration from school of economics and management, Tsinghua University, with a doctorate in Management)

2006.04-2006.09 deputy director of the development planning department of the Ministry of science and technology and deputy director of the national science and technology basic conditions platform center

2006.09-2010.04 director of the national science and technology basic conditions platform center (at the level of bureau) (during which: 2008.11-2009.01 cadre training class of the Central Party school at the level of department)

2010.04-2011.05: Director of the national science and technology basic conditions platform center

2011.05-2014.11 deputy director of the policy and regulation department of the Ministry of science and technology, director of the Innovation System Construction Office (at the level of bureau)

(2009.07-2011.07: Deputy Secretary General of Chongqing municipal government)

2014.11-2016.08 director of major special office of the Ministry of science and technology

August 2016 to September 2016: Deputy Secretary of Qitaihe Municipal Committee of Heilongjiang Province

September 2016 to June 2017: Deputy Secretary and mayor of Qitaihe City, Heilongjiang Province

December 2019 - candidate for deputy governor of Heilongjiang provincial government, member of the Party group of Heilongjiang Provincial Government

(function() {(window. Slotbydup = window. Slotbydup| []). Push ({ID: u5811557, container: ssp_, async: true});}) (); source of this paper: Heilongjiang daily client responsibility editor: Li Chao