The former leader of the provincial Commission for discipline inspection was expelled from the party membership, and was informed that he was insatiable

category:Global
 The former leader of the provincial Commission for discipline inspection was expelled from the party membership, and was informed that he was insatiable


Recently, with the approval of Anhui Provincial Committee of the Communist Party of China, the supervision committee of Anhui Provincial Commission for discipline inspection conducted a disciplinary review and supervision investigation on Yan ruzheng, a former member of the Party group of the Provincial Department of transportation and the former leader of the discipline inspection group of the provincial Commission for discipline inspection stationed in the Provincial Department of transportation.

After investigation, Yan ruzheng violated the political discipline and resisted the organizational review; violated the organizational discipline, when organizing the conversation with him, he didnt explain the problem truthfully, used his position to facilitate the illegal seeking for interests in the work position adjustment and other aspects; violated the integrity discipline, accepted the employment of the enterprise illegally after retirement to obtain the salary, used his position to facilitate the seeking for interests for the business activities of relatives and friends; violated the work discipline According to the law, it interferes with the bidding of the project of the subordinate units in violation of the regulations; it is suspected of bribery crime and bribery crime of using influence.

Yan ruzheng, as a leading cadre of Party members, disobeys the party spirit principle, ignores Party discipline and national law, tramples on professional ethics, acts recklessly and recklessly, regardless of authority, is pro, Qing and greedy, interferes in and interferes with engineering projects in violation of regulations, takes the initiative to ask for and accept huge amounts of property, and seriously violates the partys political discipline, organizational discipline, integrity discipline and work discipline, which constitutes a job violation, and involves Suspecting bribery crime and using influence bribery crime, and not converging and accepting after the 18th National Congress of the Communist Party of China, even after the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China and when I have retired, I still use influence to collect money, which is serious in nature and bad in circumstances, and should be dealt with seriously. In accordance with the regulations of the Communist Party of China on disciplinary measures and the supervision law of the peoples Republic of China, Yan ruzheng was dismissed from the party by the Standing Committee of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of Anhui Province after being studied and reported to the provincial Party Committee for approval; his retirement benefits were cancelled according to the regulations; his illegal earnings were collected; his suspected crime was transferred to the procuratorial organ for examination and prosecution according to law, and the property involved was accompanied Case transfer.

Character resume

Yan ruzheng, male, Han nationality, born in August 1957 in Changfeng, Anhui Province, college culture, worked in February 1976, and joined the Communist Party of China in June 1978.

From February 1976 to August 1979, Shidian commune of Huoqiu County released educated youth.

August 1979 - August 1983: a philosophy student of Anhui University.

August 1983 August 1984 Huainan business school teachers.

August 1984 - November 1985 director of Organization Department of Huainan Municipal Committee.

From November 1985 to January 1993, he was a discipline inspector at the level of deputy department, general department and Deputy Department of the cadre Office of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of Anhui Province.

From January 1993 to December 1993, deputy director (at the level of deputy department) and Discipline Inspection Supervisor at the level of deputy department of Anhui Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection.

From December 1993 to June 2002, deputy director of the cadre Office of the Discipline Inspection Commission of Anhui Province (department level) (during which: from October 1994 to November 1996, he was appointed as Deputy Secretary of Fuyang City [county level] municipal Party committee).

From June 2002 to May 2009, member of the Party group of Anhui Provincial Department of communications and leader of the discipline inspection group of the provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection stationed in the Provincial Department of communications.

From May 2009 to September 2017, member of the Party leadership group and leader of the discipline inspection team in Anhui Provincial Department of transportation.

Retired in September 2017.

(function() {(window. Slotbydup = window. Slotbydup| []). Push ({ID: u5811557, container: ssp_, async: true});}) ()); source of this paper: responsibility editor of Anhui discipline inspection and supervision network: Liu Yuxin js7825