At the end of December, he assumed the new National Peoples Congress and was appointed director of the Hong Kong China Joint Office

category:Hot
 At the end of December, he assumed the new National Peoples Congress and was appointed director of the Hong Kong China Joint Office


Luo Huining has been in politics in Anhui for a long time. He was a member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Anhui Provincial Committee and Minister of publicity department. In April 2003, Luo Huining left Anhui and was transferred to vice secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee. Before that, Luo Huining had worked and lived in Anhui for 33 years.

On November 30 this year, Shanxi Province held a meeting of provincial leaders. Wu Yuliang, Vice Minister of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee, attended the meeting and announced the decision of the CPC Central Committee: Lou Yangsheng will be the Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee, and Luo Huining will no longer be the Secretary, standing committee member and member of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee.

Resume of Luo Huining

Luo Huining, male, Han nationality, born in October 1954 in Yiwu, Zhejiang Province, joined the Communist Party of China in March 1982, on-the-job graduate student, doctor of economics.

September 1970 to October 1971 educated youth of Cihu commune in the suburb of Maanshan City, Anhui Province

October, 1971 to November, 1972: workers of No.2 steelmaking plant, Masteel, Anhui Province

From November 1972 to October 1978, director of the Youth League Committee of the Second Steelmaking Plant of Masteel, Anhui Province

1978.10-1982.08 study of political economy in Department of economics, Anhui University

1982.08-1985.05 Secretary of General Office of Anhui Provincial Government

1985.05-1993.03: Deputy Director of the import department of Anhui foreign economic and Trade Commission, deputy director and director of the technology import and export department (during which: 1988.09-1989.09, studied in the Department of foreign languages of Anhui University; 1991.09-1992.06, studied in the advanced course of Anhui provincial Party School)

1995.04-1997.0l deputy secretary general and director of General Office of Anhui Provincial Government

1997.01-1998.02 Secretary General of Anhui provincial government and Secretary of Party group of General Office

1999.10-1999.12 director of Publicity Department of Anhui provincial Party committee

1999.12-2003.04 member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Anhui Provincial Committee and director of the publicity department (1999.09-2002.ol studied management science and Engineering in the Business School of China University of science and technology, masters degree)

2003.04-2004.12 Deputy Secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee (2000.09-2003.07, studying in the graduate class of political economy of School of economics, Renmin University of China)

2009.12-2010.01 Deputy Secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee and President of the Party School of Qinghai provincial Party committee, Secretary of the Party group of Qinghai provincial government

2010.01-2010.01: Deputy Secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee, deputy governor, acting governor and Secretary of Party group of Qinghai provincial government

2010.01-2013.03: Deputy Secretary of the CPC Qinghai Provincial Committee, governor and Secretary of the Party group of the provincial government

2013.03-2013.04 Secretary of the CPC Qinghai Provincial Committee, governor of Qinghai Province, Secretary of the Party group of the provincial government

2013.04-2016.06 Secretary of Qinghai provincial Party committee and director of the Standing Committee of Qinghai Provincial Peoples Congress

June 2016 - Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee and director of the Standing Committee of the provincial peoples Congress

In November 2019, he will no longer be the Secretary of Shanxi provincial Party committee

Deputy chairman of Finance and Economic Commission of the National Peoples Congress in December 2019