Two vice governors of Jiangsu were put on file for investigation

category:Hot
 Two vice governors of Jiangsu were put on file for investigation


Recently, with the approval of the CPC Central Committee, the National Supervision Committee of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection filed a case for examination and investigation on the dereliction of duty in the 3.21 special major explosion accident of Jiangsu Xiangshui tianjiayi Chemical Co., Ltd. by fan Jinlong, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee, executive vice governor of Jiangsu Province and Fei Gaoyun, vice governor of Jiangsu Province.

After investigation, as the Standing Committee member and executive vice governor of the provincial Party committee in charge of work safety (Emergency Management), fan Jinlong was not able to supervise and urge the work safety leaders of the whole province, and was responsible for the occurrence of 3.21 major explosion accident of Jiangsu Xiangshui tianjiayi Chemical Co., Ltd.; Fei Gaoyun was in charge of and coordinated the work safety (Emergency Management) on behalf of him The vice governor in charge of ecological environment work is not able to supervise and urge the work of safety production and environmental protection in the whole province, and has an important leadership responsibility for the occurrence of accidents. Comrade Fan Jinlong and Fei Gaoyun should be held seriously responsible for their weak leadership and major mistakes in promoting work safety and ecological environment, which have caused serious losses to the cause of the party and the peoples lives and property, and have adverse effects.

According to the regulations on accountability of the Communist Party of China, the regulations on disciplinary measures of the Communist Party of China, the supervision law of the people .

Resume of Fei Gaoyun

Fei Gaoyun, male, born in August 1971, Han nationality, from Huaian, Jiangsu Province, with a university degree and masters degree in public management, joined the Communist Party of China in December 1992 and worked in August 1993.

1989.09-1993.08 study of radio technology in Department of Electronic Science and engineering, Yangzhou Institute of Technology

August, 1993 to may, 1995: Deputy Secretary and Secretary of the Youth League Committee of Shiqiao Town, Hanjiang County

1995.05-1996.08 Deputy Secretary of Hanjiang County Committee of the Communist Youth League (presided over on November 1995)

1996.08-1999.05 Secretary of Hanjiang County Committee of the Communist Youth League

May, 1999 to November, 2000: Deputy Secretary of the Party committee and head of Yunxi Township, Hanjiang County

November 2000 to May 2002: member of the Standing Committee of Yizheng municipal Party committee and Secretary of Yizheng Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection

2002.05-2004.12 member of the Standing Committee and vice mayor of Yizheng Municipal Committee

(2002.03-2004.12 on the job study of public management in school of public management, Nanjing University, masters degree in public management)

2004.12-2006.12 member of the Standing Committee and deputy mayor of Yizheng Municipal Committee, deputy director of the Management Committee of Yangzhou Chemical Industry Park

(2003.05-2005.01 served as Deputy Secretary of the Party Working Committee and director of the Management Committee of Yizheng automobile industrial park; 2005.06-2005.09 Yangzhou public management and business management training course went to the United States for training)

December 2006 to January 2007: Deputy Secretary and acting mayor of Yizheng Municipal Committee

2007.01-2008.11 deputy secretary and mayor of Yizheng Municipal Committee

2008.11-2011.07 Secretary of Yizheng municipal Party committee (during which: 2009.10-2011.07 Secretary of Party Working Committee of Yangzhou Chemical Industry Park; 2009.11-2010.01 provincial economic research class for senior management personnel went to the United States for training)

July 2011 to may 2012: member of the Standing Committee of Nantong Municipal Committee and Secretary of Tongzhou District Committee

2012.05-2012.09 member of the Standing Committee of Nantong Municipal Committee, head of the Organization Department, Secretary of Tongzhou District Committee

2012.09-2013.02 member of the Standing Committee of Nantong Municipal Committee, head of the Organization Department, Secretary of Qidong Municipal Committee

2013.02-2013.03 Deputy Secretary of Changzhou municipal Party committee

March, 2013 to July, 2013: Deputy Secretary of Changzhou municipal Party committee, deputy mayor, Secretary of the Party group of Changzhou Municipal Government

July 2013 to January 2014: Deputy Secretary of Changzhou Municipal Committee and acting mayor

2014.01-2017.02: Deputy Secretary and mayor of Changzhou Municipal Committee

2017.02-2018.01 Secretary of Changzhou municipal Party committee and director of the Standing Committee of the Municipal Peoples Congress

2018.01 deputy governor of Jiangsu Province, member of the Party group of the provincial government, Secretary of Changzhou municipal Party committee and director of the Standing Committee of the Municipal Peoples Congress

February 2018: Vice Governor of Jiangsu Province, member of the Party group of Jiangsu Provincial Government

Deputy to the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China, member of the 13th provincial Party committee, and deputy to the 12th and 13th Provincial Peoples Congress.

Resume of fan Jinlong

Fan Jinlong, male, born in November 1963, Han nationality, born in Taicang, Jiangsu Province, graduated from the Party School of the provincial Party committee with a masters degree in business administration. He joined the Communist Party of China in December 1983 and worked in July 1981.

October 1979 Jiangsu Normal University Suzhou Normal College

1981.07 Secretary of the Youth League Committee of wangxiu commune of Taicang County

August 1982 Secretary of the Party committee and Management Committee of wangxiu commune of Taicang County

1983.07 document of wangxiu township government of Taicang County

1985.10 member of the Party committee, secretary and manager of the Industrial Company of wangxiu Township, Taicang County

1986.12 Deputy Secretary of the Party committee of Zhitang Township, Taicang County

1990.12 Deputy Secretary of the Party committee and mayor of Fuqiao Town, Taicang City

1992.11 Secretary of the Party committee of Fuqiao Town, Taicang City, chairman of the board of directors of the town agricultural industry and Commerce Corporation

1994.06 Deputy Secretary of Suzhou Municipal Committee of the Communist Youth League and Deputy Secretary of the Party group

(1992.08-1994.12 study of economics in the undergraduate class of Correspondence College of Central Party School)

1994.12 Secretary of Suzhou Municipal Committee of the Communist Youth League

1996.03 Deputy Secretary of Jiangsu Provincial Committee of the Communist Youth League

(1995.09-1997.06 postgraduate course of international economic law of Suzhou University)

1999.08 Secretary of Jiangsu Provincial Committee of the Communist Youth League (during which: 1999.09-2002.06 on-the-job postgraduates majoring in political economy of the Party School of the Provincial Committee, 2001.03-2002.01 one-year training course for young and middle-aged cadres of the Central Party School)

2003.04 Deputy Secretary of Wuxi Municipal Party committee (municipal level)

2004.12 Deputy Secretary of Huaian Municipal Committee, acting mayor of Huaian Municipal Government

2005.01 Deputy Secretary of Huaian Municipal Party committee, mayor of Huaian Municipal Government

(2004.03-2006.04 senior management of CEIBS majored in business administration and obtained a masters degree in Business Administration)

2008.03 member of the Party group and Secretary General of Jiangsu Provincial Government

2011.11 member of the Standing Committee and Secretary General of Jiangsu Provincial Committee

2018.01 member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee, Secretary General of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee, vice governor, deputy secretary of the Party group of the provincial government and President of the provincial school of administration

October 2019: member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee, deputy governor, deputy secretary of the Party group of the provincial government

Deputies to the 16th and 19th National Congress of the CPC, deputies to the 11th and 12th National Peoples Congress, members of the 13th provincial Party committee and standing committee, and deputies to the 12th and 13th Provincial Peoples Congress.

Source: CCTV news client responsible editor: Dai Wenjia