Yushi, deputy director of Guangxi Ethnic and Religious Affairs Committee, was investigated

category:Hot
 Yushi, deputy director of Guangxi Ethnic and Religious Affairs Committee, was investigated


According to the client information of the website of the Central Discipline Commission and the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Discipline Commission, Yushi, a member and vice-director of the Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Commission for Ethnic and Religious Affairs, is currently undergoing disciplinary review and investigation by the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Discipline Commission for suspected serious violations of discipline and law.

Yushi, male, Maonan Nationality, born in August 1963 in Hechi, Guangxi Province, joined the Communist Party of China in November 1986, and worked in July 1984. He is a graduate student in the law department of Sichuan University and an economist and political Engineer in economic management.

1980.09-1984.07, Major in Mathematics Coefficient, Guangxi University for Nationalities;

From July 1984 to December 1990, the secretary, assistant procurator, assistant chief procurator, assistant chief procurator, deputy chief procurator, deputy chief of criminal prosecution and chief procurator of Hechi Procuratorate Branch of Guangxi (1985.03-1986.03, Yishan County Procuratorate; 1988.09-1990.07, study in Law < Procuratorate > Professional Certificate Class of Adult Higher Education of Guangxi Radio and Television University);

From December 1990 to May 1993, he was appointed Deputy Secretary of Yishan County Party Committee as Deputy Procurator of Hechi Procuratorate Branch of Guangxi and Deputy Chief of Economic Procuratorate Section (1991.07-1992.12).

1993.05-1994.02 Deputy Director and Director of the Office of Guangxi Hechi Procuratorate Branch;

1994.02-1995.08 Deputy Secretary of Donglan county Party committee of Guangxi;

1995.08-1996.02 Deputy Secretary of Donglan County Party Committee and Secretary of Political and Legal Committee of Guangxi (concurrently);

1996.02-2001.01 deputy attorney general and member of the Party group of Beihai peoples Procuratorate of Guangxi (during which: 1997.09-1999.07 postgraduate course of criminal law of Sichuan University Law School)

2001.01-2001.06 Deputy Director of Public Security Bureau of Beihai City, Guangxi;

2001.06-2002.03 Deputy Director-General of Public Security Bureau of Beihai City, Guangxi, and a detective at the regular level;

2002.03-2007.02 Deputy Director of Public Security Bureau of Beihai City, Guangxi, member of the Party Committee and chief investigator;

2007.02-2007.08: Deputy Secretary of the Party committee, deputy director of the Beihai Public Security Bureau, Guangxi, and inspector of the department level;

August, 2007 to December, 2009: Deputy Secretary of the Party committee, deputy director of Beihai Public Security Bureau of Guangxi, scout of the department level, and leader of the traffic police detachment (concurrently);

From December 2009 to September 2011, Secretary and Director of the Party Committee of the Public Security Bureau of Fangchenggang City, Guangxi (at the level of deputy director);

2011.09-2016.01 member of the Party group and deputy mayor of Fangchenggang Municipal government, Secretary of the Party committee and director of the Municipal Public Security Bureau;

From January 2016 to December 2016, Secretary of the Standing Committee and Political and Legal Committee of Fangchenggang Municipal Committee of Guangxi;

2016.12-2018.11 Member and Deputy Director of the Party Group of the Minority Language and Writing Working Committee of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region;

2018.11 - Member and Deputy Director of the Party Group of the Committee on Ethnic and Religious Affairs of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region.

(function () {(window. slotbydup = window. slotbydup | []). push ({id:6374560, container:ssp_6374560, size:300,250, display:inlay-fix, async: true});} (); source of this article: responsible editor of the Beijing News: Liu Yuxin_NBJS7825