Three days after the veteran provincial and ministerial leaders were inspected, the official also fell apart.

category:Society
 Three days after the veteran provincial and ministerial leaders were inspected, the official also fell apart.


Lan Wenquan, a member of the Standing Committee of the Standing Committee of the Peoples Congress of Sanya City, Hainan Province, is suspected of serious violations of discipline and law. He is currently undergoing disciplinary review and supervision by the Discipline Commission of Hainan Province.

Blueprint full data map

According to public information, Lan Wenquan was born in 1963, Li nationality, Hainan Sanya people. His resumes are concentrated in Sanya local area. He was the director of Sanya Municipal Government Reception Office, the deputy director of the Municipal Environmental Health Administration, the director of the Municipal Aiwei Office, the deputy director of the Municipal Urban Administration, and the deputy director of the Municipal Comprehensive Administrative Law Enforcement Bureau.

In June 2012, Lan Wenquan was promoted to Deputy Secretary-General of the Sanya Municipal Government. Only five months later, he was transferred to Secretary and Director-General of the Party Group of the Municipal Landscape and Sanitation Bureau. After four years, he was promoted to Vice-Mayor in November 2016. At the beginning of this year, he resigned as Vice-Mayor and became a member and candidate of the Party Group of the Standing Committee of the Municipal Peoples Congress.

Political Affairs noted that just three days ago, the old leader of Lan Wenquan, Zhang Qi, Standing Committee of the Hainan Provincial Party Committee and Secretary of the Haikou Municipal Party Committee, had just been investigated. Zhang Qi has twice served as a leader of Sanya City. Before and after his departure, his full position in Blue Lang has been adjusted.

In February 2003, Zhang Qi went to Sanya for the first time. He served as the Standing Committee and Vice Mayor of the Sanya Municipal Committee as the Deputy Director of the Administration for Industry and Commerce of Hainan Province and the Leader of the Discipline Inspection Team. The next year he was the Vice Secretary and Vice Mayor of the Municipal Committee. He left office in May 2006.

On the eve of Zhang Qis departure, in December 2005, the Sanya Comprehensive Administrative Law Enforcement Bureau was established, and Lan Wenquan, then deputy director of the Municipal Urban Administration Bureau, was replaced by the deputy director of the Municipal Comprehensive Administrative Law Enforcement Bureau, the successor director and Secretary of the Party Group.

In October 2014, Zhang Qi, who has just joined the Standing Committee of the Provincial Party Committee, went to Sanya again as Secretary of the Municipal Party Committee, and was transferred to Haikou in November 2016 to take charge of Sanya for two years.

In the month of Zhang Qis transfer from Sanya, Lan Wenquan was promoted to vice mayor of Sanya by Secretary and director of the Party Group of the Municipal Landscape and Sanitation Administration.

Political Affairs noted that Lan Wen, who served full-time for nearly seven years in the Sanya Municipal Comprehensive Administrative Law Enforcement Bureau, had committed corruption cases, and Zhou Naiwu, the subsequent director, was inaugurated in October 2015.

Blue resume

Lan Wenquan, male, Li nationality, born in May 1963, Sanya, Hainan, University education, joined the Communist Party of China in November 1985, and worked in July 1984.

From July 1984 to October 1987, he was successively the assistant of cultural and educational propaganda and deputy director of the public office of Guangya District, Baisha County, Hainan Autonomous Prefecture, Guangdong Province.

1987.10-1988.04, Director of Sanya Municipal Government Hostel, Hainan Autonomous Prefecture, Guangdong Province;

From April 1988 to November 1993, he was successively the Director of the Reception Office of the Sanya Municipal Government of Hainan Province and the Deputy Chief of the Investigation Section of the Office.

From November 1993 to September 1996, he was appointed Deputy Director-General of Sanya Environmental Health Administration of Hainan Province.

From September 1996 to July 1999, he was a member and deputy director of the Party Group of Sanya Environmental Health Administration of Hainan Province.

From July 1999 to June 2001, he was appointed Director of the Aiwei Office of Sanya City, Hainan Province (deputy Department level).

From June 2001 to December 2005, he was a member and deputy director of the Party group of Sanya City Administration Bureau of Hainan Province (during which he was also the leader of Sanya City Management Supervision Branch from July 2005 to December 2005).

From December 2005 to June 2012, he was successively a member and deputy director of the Party Group, a member and a director of the Party Group, a secretary and a director of the Party Group of the Comprehensive Administrative Law Enforcement Bureau of Sanya City, Hainan Province (during which he served concurrently as deputy director of the Sanya Bay Management Committee of Sanya City from October 2007 to June 2009).

From June 2012 to November 2012, he was appointed Deputy Secretary-General of Sanya Municipal Government of Hainan Province.

From November 2012 to November 2016, he was appointed Secretary and Director of the Party Group of the Landscape and Sanitation Administration of Sanya City, Hainan Province.

From November 2016 to December 2016, he was a member of the Party Group of the Sanya Municipal Government of Hainan Province, vice mayor (deputy office level), secretary and director of the Party Group of the Sanya Landscape and Sanitation Administration Bureau.

From December 2016 to February 2019, he was a member and vice mayor of the Party Group of Sanya Municipal Government of Hainan Province.

From February 2019 to March 2019, he was a member of the Party group and vice mayor of the Sanya Municipal Government of Hainan Province and a candidate for vice-chairman of the Standing Committee of the Municipal Peoples Congress.

From March 2019 to now, he has been a member of the Standing Committee of the Peoples Congress of Sanya City, Hainan Province and a candidate for vice-director.

Source: Editor in charge of political affairs: Luo Chongwei_NB12082