Office-level cadres in Inner Mongolia have been opened up: to listen to fraudsters and cheat money by lying

category:Hot
 Office-level cadres in Inner Mongolia have been opened up: to listen to fraudsters and cheat money by lying


According to the Inner Mongolia Discipline Commission, recently, with the approval of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Party Committee, the Inner Mongolia Discipline Commission has filed a case to investigate the serious violation of discipline and law by the former deputy inspector of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Finance Department.

After investigation, they lost their ideal and belief, did not talk about Party spirit, accepted gifts in violation of regulations and reimbursed the expenses of their subordinate units; ignored Party discipline and state law, had no moral bottom line, indulged in selfish desires, lost their minds, believed in the unreasonable demands of fraudsters, listened to them, lied and cheated money to classmates, friends, subordinates and managed them. If the loan is not repaid with the service object, it shall make use of the convenience of its position to seek the interests of others, and accept or demand bribes for the use of criminals.

Bao Rongman seriously violates the spirit of the Eight Provisions of the Central Committee and the discipline of honesty and living, constitutes a duty violation and is suspected of bribery crime, and after the Eighteenth National Congress of the Communist Party of China, he does not converge or stop. His nature is serious and his influence is bad. He should be dealt with seriously. According to the Regulations on Disciplinary Disposal of the Communist Party of China and the Supervision Law of the Peoples Republic of China, after deliberation by the Standing Committee of the Disciplinary Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region and approval by the Committee of the Supervisory Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bao Rongwan was decided to be dismissed from the Party membership, and the Supervisory Committee of the Autonomous Region was given the disciplinary sanction They shall pay their illegal income from violation of discipline, transfer their suspected criminal matters to the procuratorial organs for examination and prosecution according to law, and transfer the property concerned with the case.

A full resume

Bao Rongman, female, Mongolian, born in September 1968, is from Hailaer City, Inner Mongolia, with a university degree. She took part in work in July 1991 and joined the Communist Party of China in March 2012.

From July 1991 to March 1993, Inner Mongolia Finance and Taxation School worked.

From March 1993 to November 1993, the Foreign Economic Office of the Finance Department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region worked.

From November 1993 to December 1997, Member of the Department of External Economics, Ministry of Finance, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From December 1997 to December 1998, deputy director of the Foreign Economic Affairs Department of the Finance Department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From December 1998 to July 2000, Director of Foreign Economic Affairs Department, Finance Department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From July 2000 to November 2002, Director of Foreign Affairs Department, Finance Department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From November 2002 to January 2007, Deputy Director of Foreign Affairs Department, Finance Department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From January 2007 to May 2007, Deputy Director of the Office of the Leading Group for Comprehensive Reform of Rural and Pastoral Areas in Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From May 2007 to September 2014, Deputy Director of the Office of the Leading Group of Comprehensive Reform in Rural and Pastoral Areas of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region (at the official level) (from May 2009 to May 2010, Tuyou Banner of Baotou City served as Deputy Banner Director);

From September 2014 to October 2015, Director of Public Investment Department, Finance Department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

From October 2015 to May 2019, he was appointed Deputy Inspector of Finance Department of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region.

Source: Wang Ning_NB12468, responsible editor of the website of the State Supervision Commission of the Central Discipline Commission