The State Council appointed Jiang Wanrong as Vice-Minister of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction

category:Global
 The State Council appointed Jiang Wanrong as Vice-Minister of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction


Jiang Wanrong was appointed Deputy Minister of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction.

Zhang Hanhui was relieved from the post of Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs.

Screen capture of the official website of the Ministry of Housing and Construction.

Curriculum vitae:

According to the resume published by the CCP News Network, Jiang Wanrong, male, Han nationality, born in December 1964, Bayannuer, Inner Mongolia, joined the CPC in April 1986, and worked in July 1987. He holds a postgraduate degree in construction economics and management, a masters degree in management and a senior engineer from Harbin Architectural University.

From September 1983 to July 1987, he studied management engineering in Harbin Institute of Architectural Engineering.

From July 1987 to September 1988, four companies of China Construction Bureau exercised.

From September 1988 to December 1992, cadres in the Department of Reform and Regulations of the Ministry of Construction;

From December 1992 to April 1995, the director, deputy director and director of the Real Estate Department of the Ministry of Construction;

From July 1998 to June 2004, the Director of the Department of Housing and Real Estate, Ministry of Construction (from September 1998 to June 2000, graduate students majoring in architectural economics and management, Harbin University of Architecture, received a masters degree in management).

(function () {(window. slotbydup = window. slotbydup | []). push ({id:6374560, container:ssp_6374560, size:300,250, display:inlay-fix, async: true}); from June 2004 to October 2008, the Deputy Director of Housing and Real Estate Department of the Ministry of Construction (between March 2004 and January 2005, he was appointed Deputy Secretary of Mingguang Municipal Committee of Anhui Province, 200 From January 2005 to January 2006, he was appointed as the Standing Committee and Vice Mayor of Chuzhou Municipal Committee; from March 2007 to June 2007, the 20th Training Course for Civil Servants at the Office and Bureau Level of the State Administration College; from October 2008 to May 2013, the Deputy Director of the Real Estate Market Supervision Department of the Ministry of Housing and Urban and Rural Construction (during the period from March 2009 to January 2010, the one-year system of the Central Party School) From May 2013 to November 2016, the Executive Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of the directly affiliated organs of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction (at the head level); from November 2016 to July 2019, the Director of the Real Estate Market Supervision Department of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction; and from July 2019, members of the Party Group of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction. Source of this article: responsible editor of the website of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Affairs: Gu Yunting_NBJS8499

From June 2004 to October 2008, the deputy director of the Housing and Real Estate Department of the Ministry of Construction (between March 2004 and January 2005 as Deputy Secretary of the Mingguang Municipal Committee of Anhui Province, from January 2005 to January 2006 as standing committee and deputy mayor of Chuzhou Municipal Committee; from March 2007 to June 2007, the 20th training of civil servants at bureau level of the State Administration College Class);

From October 2008 to May 2013, the Deputy Director-General of the Real Estate Market Supervision Department of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction (from March 2009 to January 2010, the Second Class of One-year Middle-aged and Youth Students in the Central Party School);

From May 2013 to November 2016, the Executive Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of the directly affiliated organs of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction (at the level of Director-General);

From November 2016 to July 2019, Director of Real Estate Market Supervision Department, Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction;

In July 2019, members of the Party Group of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction.