Xu Tie, former director of Shandong Supervisory Bureau of the Securities Regulatory Commission, was investigated on suspicion of serious violation of discipline and law

category:Hot
 Xu Tie, former director of Shandong Supervisory Bureau of the Securities Regulatory Commission, was investigated on suspicion of serious violation of discipline and law


Xu Tie, the former Secretary and director of Shandong Securities Regulatory Bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission, is suspected of serious violations of discipline and law, and is currently undergoing disciplinary review and investigation, according to the Discipline Inspection and Supervision Group of the Central Discipline Commission in China Securities Regulatory Commission and the Shandong Discipline Commission.

Xu Ties Resume

Xu Tie, male, Han nationality, born in September 1953 in Jinan, Shandong Province, joined the Communist Party of China in July 1981, and worked in Guiyang Mining Machinery Factory in October 1970. He holds a general degree from the University of Philosophy, Sun Yat-sen University.

From October 1978 to November 1992, he was successively appointed as a cadre and deputy director of the comprehensive Department of the Economic Policy Research Office of the Guizhou Provincial Government Office, the director of the urban department and the comprehensive Department of the Guizhou Sports Reform Commission, the Deputy Secretary of the Wuchuan County Committee of Zunyi District, Guizhou Province, and the director of the comprehensive Department of the Guizhou Sports Reform Commission.

From November 1992 to November 1998, he served as deputy director of Guizhou Provincial Commission for Reform of Physical Education (between November 1994 and November 1998, he was also director of Guizhou Securities Office).

From November 1998 to November 2000, he was appointed Secretary and Director of the Party Committee of Guiyang Special Office of CSRC.

From November 2000 to September 2008, he served as deputy director of issuance Supervision Department of CSRC.

From September 2008 to October 2013, he served as Secretary of the Party Committee, Director-General and Director-General of Jinan Inspection Bureau of Shandong Supervisory Bureau of CSRC.

In October 2013, he retired at his age (from September 2013 to June 2016, he was a non-executive director of China Construction Bank Co., Ltd.).

Source: Peng Mei News Responsible Editor: Li Hang_BJS4645