Bao Lijie, former general manager of North International Trust Co., Ltd. was investigated

category:Society
 Bao Lijie, former general manager of North International Trust Co., Ltd. was investigated


Resume of Bao Lijie

Bao Lijie, male, Han nationality, born in July 1971, Tianjin citizen, took part in work in July 1994, joined the Communist Party of China in April 1994, with a university degree.

From September 1990 to July 1994, students majoring in international finance from Tianjin Institute of Finance and Economics;

From July 1994 to November 2001, Tianjin Binhai Trust and Investment Co., Ltd. is a staff member and deputy manager of the business department, and a manager of Jincheng Finance Co., Ltd. in Hong Kong.

2001.11-2002.04 Deputy Manager, Investment Management Department, Northern International Trust Co., Ltd.

2002.04-2002.07 Business Development Manager, North International Trust Co., Ltd.

From July 2002 to January 2003, Business Development Manager and Investment Banking Manager of North International Trust Co., Ltd.

2003.01-2003.04 Deputy General Manager of Trust Business Headquarters of Northern International Trust Co., Ltd.

2003.04-2003.07 Deputy General Manager, Business Development Headquarters, Northern International Trust Co., Ltd.

2003.07-2004.04 Deputy General Manager of Business Development Headquarters of Northern International Trust Co., Ltd. and General Manager of Beixin Investment Guarantee Co., Ltd.

2004.04-2006.07 Deputy General Manager of Financial Management Center of North International Trust Co., Ltd.

2006.07-2010.08 General Manager of Trust Business of North International Trust Co., Ltd.

2010.08-2011.01 Assistant General Manager and General Manager of Trust Business of North International Trust Co., Ltd.

Assistant to the General Manager of North International Trust Co., Ltd. from January 2011 to June 2012;

From June 2012 to February 2015, Deputy General Manager of North International Trust Co., Ltd.

2015.02-2015.09 Member of the Party Committee and Deputy General Manager of Northern International Trust Co., Ltd.

From September 2015 to December 2015, members of the Party Committee, deputy secretary and deputy general manager of Northern International Trust Co., Ltd.

Member of the Party Committee, Deputy Secretary and General Manager of North International Trust Co., Ltd. from December 2015 to May 2019;

He was removed from office in May 2019.

(Tianjin Discipline Commission Supervisory Committee)

Source: Liu Yuxin_NBJS7825, Responsible Editor of the State Supervisory Commission of the Central Discipline Commission