Deputy governor of Guizhou Province Po Po suspected of serious violation of discipline investigation

category:Society
 Deputy governor of Guizhou Province Po Po suspected of serious violation of discipline investigation


Pu Pos resume Male, Han nationality, born in November 1963, Nanchong, Sichuan, joined the work in August 1981, joined the CPC in January 1990, and graduated from the provincial Party school. From October 1978 to August 1981, Sichuan forestry school studied. From August 1981 to November 1983, he was appointed cadre of the Forestry Research Institute of Nanchong, Sichuan. From November 1983 to September 1987, he served as a cadre of the Nanchong agricultural and Trade Office of Sichuan province. From September 1987 to August 1989, he majored in Chinese language and literature in the Chinese Department of Nanchong normal college. From August 1989 to September 1993, he was successively appointed assistant director of Nanchong agricultural industry committee of Sichuan Province, deputy chief of planning and construction department and Secretary General of secretarial section (during September 1992 to December 1992, study in the Middle School of the Party School of Nanchong Land Committee; From January 1993 to June 1993, he was appointed Deputy Secretary of the Party committee of Lei Sheng Town, wusheng County, Sichuan province. From August 1995 to January 1999, he was successively appointed as the Standing Committee of Sichuan wusheng County Committee, deputy executive deputy county chief (county level), deputy secretary of the county committee, county head, and Secretary of the county committee (between March 1996 to August 1997, Sichuan Provincial Academy of Social Sciences, industrial economy and enterprise management graduate course class study, August 1996 to December 1998, Sichuan provincial Party school economic management Study in the undergraduate course of science and Technology); From December 2003 to March 2006, he served as the Standing Committee of the Guangan Municipal Committee of Sichuan province and the Minister of propaganda department. From March 2006 to May 2008, the Standing Committee of the Liangshan state committee of Sichuan province and the deputy governor (between March 2007 to July 2007, the sixth phase half year training class of the Central Party School); May 2008 to June 2008, as Deputy Secretary of Bazhong municipal Party committee of Sichuan province; from June 2008 to Bazhong, deputy secretary of Bazhong municipal Party committee of Sichuan Province From August 2008 to May 2010, he was deputy secretary and mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province. From May 2010 to June 2015, he was appointed Deputy Minister of Sichuan Provincial Committee Organization Department; June 2015 to January 2018, as secretary of Deyang municipal Party committee of Sichuan province; in January 2018, he was the deputy governor of Guizhou province and the Party member of provincial government. (CV excerpts from the website of Guizhou Provincial Peoples Government): Source: Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, website editor, Xun Jianguo _NN7379 From March 2006 to May 2008, the Standing Committee of the Liangshan state committee of Sichuan province and the deputy governor (between March 2007 to July 2007, the sixth phase half year system of the Central Party school for the training of young and young cadres); From May 2008 to June 2008, he was Deputy Secretary of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province. From June 2008 to August 2008, he was deputy secretary and acting mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province. From August 2008 to May 2010, he was deputy secretary and mayor of Bazhong Municipal Committee of Sichuan province. From May 2010 to June 2015, he served as deputy executive director of the Organizational Department of the Sichuan provincial Party committee. From June 2015 to January 2018, he was appointed secretary of the Deyang Municipal Committee of Sichuan province. Since January 2018, he has been a member of the Guizhou provincial vice governor and provincial government party member. (excerpt from the website of the peoples Government of Guizhou)