Terrible! The middle-aged man suddenly had a stomachache. The doctor pulled out a tube of milk blood.

category:Society click:411
 Terrible! The middle-aged man suddenly had a stomachache. The doctor pulled out a tube of milk blood.


Most of Mr. Wangs blood is white. Hospital map

Mr. Wang, a 40-year-old man of medium stature, is nearly 1.8 meters tall and weighs 80 kilograms. In fact, he is not very fat, but he has a big stomach. In the middle of the night of December 16, he came to Suzhou Science and Technology City Hospital for emergency treatment because of abdominal pain. After the doctor inquired, he issued a blood test sheet for him. Who knows that the blood was taken out and the medical staff was shocked. Normal venous blood is red, but most of Mr. Wangs blood is white, which is what doctors call lipid blood. The results showed that Mr. Wangs triglyceride was 26.1 (the normal range of triglyceride was 0-1.7), which was more than ten times the standard value. Lipase and amylase were more than ten times higher than the standard value. Does Mr. Wangs illness have much to do with his stomach? According to Shi Xiaohua, chief physician of digestive medicine, Mr. Wang does exercise too little. Last year, he was hospitalized with acute pancreatitis due to excessive drinking. At that time, triglyceride was already 7.22. During this period of long-term business trips, he had been eating out, his diet was greasy, his work was too busy and he had no time to exercise, which led to the rise of triglyceride. Director Shi reminded us that we should pay attention to reasonable diet to control triglyceride. By controlling the total calories of diet, controlling the total intake of carbohydrates (including rice, noodles) and fat, increasing the total intake of vegetables and high-quality proteins, people with elevated triglyceride should take at least 30 minutes of moderate-intensity aerobic exercise every day, at least five times a week. Source: Modern Express Author: He Jie Liable Editor: Ji Guojie_NBJ11143

Mr. Wang, a 40-year-old man of medium stature, is nearly 1.8 meters tall and weighs 80 kilograms. In fact, he is not very fat, but he has a big stomach. In the middle of the night of December 16, he came to Suzhou Science and Technology City Hospital for emergency treatment because of abdominal pain. After the doctor inquired, he issued a blood test sheet for him. Who knows that the blood was taken out and the medical staff was shocked. Normal venous blood is red, but most of Mr. Wangs blood is white, which is what doctors call lipid blood. The results showed that Mr. Wangs triglyceride was 26.1 (the normal range of triglyceride was 0-1.7), which was more than ten times the standard value. Lipase and amylase were more than ten times higher than the standard value.

Does Mr. Wangs illness have much to do with his stomach? According to Shi Xiaohua, chief physician of digestive medicine, Mr. Wang does exercise too little. Last year, he was hospitalized with acute pancreatitis due to excessive drinking. At that time, triglyceride was already 7.22. During this period of long-term business trips, he had been eating out, his diet was greasy, his work was too busy and he had no time to exercise, which led to the rise of triglyceride.

Director Shi reminded us that we should pay attention to reasonable diet to control triglyceride. By controlling the total calories of diet, controlling the total intake of carbohydrates (including rice, noodles) and fat, increasing the total intake of vegetables and high-quality proteins, people with elevated triglyceride should take at least 30 minutes of moderate-intensity aerobic exercise every day, at least five times a week.