Gao Hongbin, Vice Minister of United Front Department of Liaoning Provincial Committee, was investigated for serious violations of discipline and law

category:Global click:382
 Gao Hongbin, Vice Minister of United Front Department of Liaoning Provincial Committee, was investigated for serious violations of discipline and law


Gao Hongbin, deputy director of the United Front Department of the Liaoning Provincial Commission for Discipline Supervision, is suspected of serious violations of discipline and law, and is currently undergoing disciplinary review and investigation, according to the Liaoning Provincial Commission for Discipline Supervision.

Gao Hongbin resume

Gao Hongbin, male, Han nationality, was born in October 1971. He joined the Communist Party of China in November 1992. He took part in work in July 1996 with a doctor of engineering.

1990.09-1994.07 Study of Foundry Major, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Northeast University

1994.07-1996.07 Postgraduate in Foundry, Department of Material Science and Engineering, Northeast University

1996.07-1996.08 Student of Youth Training Class in Party School of Liaoning Provincial Party Committee

1996.08-1997.07 Vice-Chairman of Trade Union of Dongling Street, Dongling District, Shenyang City, Liaoning Province

1997.07-1998.02 Deputy Director of Planning and Economic Commission, Dongling District, Shenyang City, Liaoning Province

1998.02-1999.11 Deputy Director of Finance and Finance Department, Shenyang Economic and Trade Commission, Liaoning Province

1999.11-2000.05 Director of Finance Department, Shenyang Economic and Trade Commission, Liaoning Province (1999.03-2000.05, Major in Business Administration, La Trobe University, Australia)

2000.05-2001.09 Deputy Director of SME Credit Guarantee Center, Shenyang, Liaoning Province (presiding over the work)

2001.09-2001.11 Deputy Director of Office of Shenyang Economic and Trade Commission of Liaoning Province and Director of Shenyang Small and Medium-sized Enterprises Credit Guarantee Center

2001.11-2002.09 Director of Office of Shenyang Economic and Trade Commission of Liaoning Province and Director of Credit Guarantee Center for SMEs in Shenyang City (1997.09-2002.09, in-service graduate student of Material Science, School of Material Metallurgy, Northeast University, with a PhD in Engineering)

2002.09-2006.02 Standing Committee and Vice-County Governor of Faku County Committee, Liaoning Province (during which: 2002.12-2005.11 Northeast University School of Information Science and Engineering conducts post-doctoral research on-the-job)

2006.02-2006.03 Deputy Secretary and Vice-County Governor of Faku County Committee, Liaoning Province

2006.03-2006.12 Deputy Secretary, Deputy County Chief and Acting County Chief of Faku County Committee, Liaoning Province

2006.12-2007.09 Deputy Secretary and County Governor of Faku County Committee, Liaoning Province

2007.09-2010.05 Deputy Secretary and Party Member of Liaoning Provincial Committee of the Communist Youth League

2010.05-2010.08 General Commander-in-Chief and Leader-in-Chief of the Front Command of Xinjiang Assistance Cadres in Liaoning Province (Main Office Level)

2010.08-2010.12 General Commander of Front Command of Xinjiang Aid Work in Liaoning Province, General Leader of Xinjiang Aid Cadres and Deputy Secretary of Xinjiang Tacheng Prefectural Committee (at the level of main office)

2010.12-2012.01 Member and Deputy Director of the Party Group of the Liaoning Development and Reform Commission, General Commander of the Front Command of the Xinjiang Aid Work in Liaoning Province, General Leader of the Xinjiang Aid Cadres and Deputy Secretary of the Xinjiang Tacheng Prefectural Committee (at the level of the main office)

From January 2012 to February 2012, Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of Benxi City, Liaoning Province, General Commander of the Front Command of the Xinjiang Aid Work in Liaoning Province, General Leader of the Xinjiang Aid Cadres and Deputy Secretary of the Tacheng Prefectural Committee of Xinjiang (at the level of the main office)

2012.02-2015.06 Deputy Secretary and Mayor of Benxi Municipal Committee of Liaoning Province

2015.06-2016.06 Secretary of the Party Committee of Benxi City, Liaoning Province

2016.06-2017.01 Secretary of the CPC Committee of Fushun City, Liaoning Province

2017.01-2018.01 Secretary of Fushun Municipal Committee of Liaoning Province and Director of Standing Committee of Municipal Peoples Congress (concurrently)

2018.01-2018.09 Secretary of the CPC Committee of Fushun City, Liaoning Province

2018.09--Vice-Minister of United Front Department of Liaoning Provincial Committee (at the level of main office)

Source: Zhang Xianchao_NN9310, responsible editor of the website of the State Supervision Commission of the Central Discipline Commission