Liu Jimin, Vice President of Shanxi Higher Court, was investigated for serious violation of discipline and law

category:Global click:357
 Liu Jimin, Vice President of Shanxi Higher Court, was investigated for serious violation of discipline and law


Liu Jimin resume

Liu Jimin, male, Han nationality, born in April 1962, Pingshan, Hebei Province, took part in work in August 1984, joined the Communist Party of China in January 1984, graduated from the Law Department of China University of Political Science and Law with a bachelors degree in law. Deputy Secretary of the Party Group, Vice President, Member of the Judicial Committee and Senior Judge at the First Level of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court.

From August 1984 to September 1985, he was a clerk of the Peoples Court of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court.

From September 1985 to September 1988, he was a teacher of Shanxi Branch of Amateur Law University of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court.

From September 1988 to October 1990, he was appointed Deputy Director of the Office of Shanxi Branch of Amateur Law University of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court.

From October 1990 to March 1993, he was appointed Deputy Director of the Academic Affairs Department of Shanxi University of Amateur Law, Shanxi Higher Peoples Court.

From March 1993 to July 1994, he was appointed Vice President of Shanxi Branch of Amateur Law University of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court (at the right level).

From July 1994 to July 1997, he served as President of the Second Court of Criminal Trial of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court.

From July 1997 to January 2001, he was a member of the Trial Committee of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court and President of the Second Court of Criminal Justice.

From January 2001 to March 2001, he served as a member of the Party Group of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court, a member of the Judicial Committee and President of the Second Court of Criminal Justice.

From March 2001 to September 2001, he served as a member of the Party Leadership Group, Vice President, member of the Judicial Committee and President of the Second Court of Criminal Justice of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court.

From September 2001 to May 2012, he served as a member of the Party Leadership Group, Vice President and member of the Judicial Committee of Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court.

From May 2012 to now, he has served as Deputy Secretary of the Party Group, Vice President of the Shanxi Provincial Higher Peoples Court (at the level of Director of the Main Office) and member of the Judicial Committee.

Member of Shanxi Discipline Inspection Committee of the 10th and 11th CPC.

Source: Qian Mingxiao_NBJ10675, responsible editor of the website of the State Supervision Commission of the Central Discipline Commission